Kuwait The Ministry of interior has issued new regulations for approving entry visas for expatriates, during which it will permit their parents to come to the country, if their salaries shall not be less than KD500.

It added that the concerned authorities have the right to estimate the duration of their visits, if it is either for 30 days (as family visit), or 90 days (as tourist visa), based on the sponsors’ professions, and the purposes of the visit.
As for the expats’ sisters and brothers, the regulations will strict their visits for 30 days only (family visa)

About The Author admin

Leave a Reply

2 responses to “New regulation for visit visa”

  1. I am Pakistani national working in Ministry. My salary is more than 500 Kd, can I get tourist visa for my wife and children

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *